Tournament Registrations

Use the form below to filter by sport, season, day(s) and/or location; or scroll to view all programs.

***2017-2018 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE***

As in past years, multi-team and multi-event discounts will be extended to programs and individual teams that patronize our events in an effort to show our appreciation for helping to make our tournaments some of the very best in the northwest. These discounts apply to teams participating in our year round youth team tournaments between our established event calendar year of September through June.

Girls' NCAA-certified viewing events are considered separately.

Multi-team discounts will be extended to club programs that register three or more teams from their program in the same event. Each of the teams from that program will receive a $25 discount off of that event's registration fee.

Multi-event discounts will be extended to a single team that participates in multiple NW All-Stars tournaments for the 2017-2018 schedule. The discounts will be as follows:

1st and 2nd event - Full Price

3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th event - $25 Discount

7th, 8th, 9th and 10th event - $50 Discount

11th or more event - $75 Discount

Please register online for the desired tournament(s) before the deadline listed for each event, or teams may make checks payable to NWA and have them mailed in to be received before the registration deadline for that tournament to:

Northwest All-Stars

c/o Denn Pretz-Director

109 - Tacoma Blvd. S.

Pacific, WA  98047

Special thanks to the Best Western Peppertree Inn in Auburn, our host hotel for the events on our schedule that we will host in Auburn, WA, providing players, parents and coaches with great accommodations at a great rate.

Call 253-887-7600 and sales@bwauburn.com and mention that you are in town for a Northwest All-Stars event and receive a discounted rate.

http://www.peppertreeauburn.com/

Tawnya Wulfekuhle - Sales Manager / 401-8th St. SW / Auburn, WA  98001

-

DIVISIONS FOR OUR EVENTS ARE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC FOR 3RD THROUGH 8TH GRADE DIVISIONS BASED ON A PLAYER'S GRADE THAT THEY ARE ATTENDING FOR THE 2017-2018 SCHOOL YEAR. OUR GRADE LEVEL DISIONS ARE NOT AGE BASED, UNLESS SPECIFIED WITH A 15U TYPE DESIGNATION. A TEAM'S ROSTER CAN INCLUDE PLAYERS AT OR BELOW THE GRADE OF THE DIVISION THEY PLAY IN BUT MAY NOT INCLUDE ANY PLAYERS WHO ARE CURRENTLY ATTENDING SCHOOL IN A GRADE LEVEL HIGHER THAN THE DIVISION DESIGNATION, NOT EVEN IF THE PLAYER WOULD BE CONSIDERED "YOUNG" FOR THEIR GRADE. IF NUMBERS DICTATE FOR A PARTICULAR GRADE LEVEL DIVISION WE WILL CONSIDER THE POSSIBILITY OF SEPARATING TOP TIER AND SECOND TIER GRADE LEVEL TEAMS INTO ELITE AND ALL STAR LABELED DIVISIONS WHEN POSSIBLE.

-

SEP 16-17 KICKOFF CLASSIC TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR GIRLS 15U, GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (2ND TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS) IN PREPARATION FOR THE GIRLS' FALL VIEWING EVENTS UPCOMING. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, SEP 8TH.

-

SEP 23-24 SEPTEMBER SWISH TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, SEP 15TH.

-

OCT 7-8 OCTOBER OVERTIME TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, SEP 29TH.

-

OCT 21-22 3-POINT GHOUL TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, OCT 13TH.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE -

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (11) - ECBA SWISH 7 HINES - ECBA SWISH 2022 BLACK - ECBA SWISH 2022 NOLEN - ECBA SWISH JOHNSON/KIRKLAN - FOH 8 - KENTLAKE - KMBA - NCW HOOPS - NW ALL STARS 2022 - OLYMPIC AVALANCHE - SKYAA ELITE -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE (8) - 90TEN BOWEN - 90TEN SWAIN - ALL OUT BASKETBALL - EBC WHITE - HOOPAHOLICS - NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR - NW THUNDER BLUE - PENINSULA THREAT -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE (9) - EBC BLUE - ECBA SWISH 6 HINES - ECBA SWISH 7 BURNS - ELITE GREY - ELITE WHITE - NW MAGIC - NW THUNDER WHITE - SNOHOMISH COUNTY FINEST - TKO RAIN -

GIRLS 6TH (9) - AIR ONE ACADEMY (ALASKA) - CHAOS - EBC BLUE - FOH 6 - KENT ELITE - NW MAGIC TACOMA - NW MAGIC YAKIMA - NW SELECT LADY OUTLAWS - SYRF BASKETBALL -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE  (5) - EBC BLUE - ECBA SWISH 5 - NT RAMS - NW MAGIC TACOMA - NW MAGIC YAKIMA -

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (8) - CLUTCH BLUE - ELITE VARSITY - FUEGO - FUSION 16 - KENTLAKE - TOTAL PACKAGE BLUE - TOTAL PACKAGE WHITE - SEATTLE FUTURE 9 -

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (8) - CK BLACK - CK ORANGE - CLUTCH WHITE - ELITE JV - ENUMCLAW HORNETS - KENTLAKE - TAHOMA - TOTAL PACKAGE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE (9) - EBC BLUE - ELITE BLACK - ELITE GREY - EXCEL - FUEGO - FUSION - KENTLAKE - NCW HOOPS - NORTHWEST BASKETBALL -

BOYS 7TH GRADE (5) - EBC BLUE - ELITE GREY - EXCEL - NW ALL STARS 2023 - TEAM PURE -

BOYS 6TH GRADE (4) - EBC BLUE - ECBA PIONEERS WHITE - ELITE BLACK - TEAM PURE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE (7) - EBC BLUE - EBC WHITE - ECBA PIONEERS 5 - EXCEL - KENT ELITE RED - NW MAGIC - TEAM PURE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE - EBC BLUE -

BOYS 3RD GRADE - EXCEL - 

-

NOV 4-5 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, OCT 27TH

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE -

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR - KENTLAKE - NW ALL STARS 2022 -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE - 

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 6TH ELITE - NW MAGIC TACOMA - NW MAGIC YAKIMA -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE - KENTLAKE - NW MAGIC TACOMA - NW MAGIC YAKIMA -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE - KENTLAKE -

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR - KENTLAKE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE - KENTLAKE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE - NW ALL STARS 2023 -

BOYS 6TH GRADE - KENTLAKE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW MAGIC -

BOYS 4TH GRADE - KENTLAKE -

BOYS 3RD GRADE - 

-

NOV 18-19 WILDCAT CLASSIC TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS, MERCER ISLAND PEAK, HIDDEN VALLEY, ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY, EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $275 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS 3RD-8TH CASCADE DIVISION (SECOND TIER SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS) AND EASTSIDE DIVISION (TOP TIER SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS AND SECOND TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND ELITE DIVISION (ELITE LEVEL SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS AND TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY WED, NOV 8TH.

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE DIVISION - NW ALL STARS 2022 - NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE DIVISION - NW MAGIC -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE DIVISION - NW MAGIC TACOMA - NW MAGIC YAKIMA -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION - NW ALL STARS 2024 -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE DIVISION - NW MAGIC TACOMA - NW MAGIC YAKIMA -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE ELITE DIVISION -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

GIRLS 3RD GRADE ELITE DIVISION -

GIRLS 3RD GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION -

GIRLS 3RD GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE DIVISION -

BOYS 8TH GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION -

BOYS 8TH GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE DIVISION - NW ALL STARS 2023 -

BOYS 7TH GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION -

BOYS 7TH GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE DIVISION -

BOYS 6TH GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION - NW ALL STARS 2024 -

BOYS 6TH GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE DIVISION -

BOYS 5TH GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION - NW ALL STARS 2025 - NW MAGIC -

BOYS 5TH GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE DIVISION -

BOYS 4TH GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION -

BOYS 4TH GRADE CASCADE DIVISION -

BOYS 3RD GRADE ELITE DIVISION -

BOYS 3RD GRADE EASTSIDE DIVISION -

BOYS 3RD GRADE CASCADE DIVISION - 

-

DEC 2-3 DECEMBER DUNK TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, NOV 24TH.

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE - NW ALL STARS 2022 - NW MAGIC RISING BLUE STAR -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE - NW MAGIC GOLD ELITE - NW MAGIC PURPLE ELITE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE - NW MAGIC GOLD - NW MAGIC PURPLE -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW ALL STARS 2024 -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE - NW MAGIC GOLD - NW MAGIC PURPLE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 3RD GRADE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE - 

BOYS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE - NW ALL STARS 2023 -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW ALL STARS 2024 - NW MAGIC -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW ALL STARS 2025 - NW MAGIC -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW MAGIC -

BOYS 3RD GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 3RD GRADE ALL STAR - 

-

DEC 16-17 HOLIDAY HOOPFEST TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, DEC 8TH.

-

JAN 6-7 JANUARY JUMPER TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, DEC 29TH.

-

JAN 20-21 SNOWBALL SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, JAN 12TH.

-

FEB 3RD SUPER SHOWDOWN ONE DAY SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $225 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, JAN 26TH.

***GET IN A FULL DAY OF THREE GAMES ON SATURDAY AND STILL GET IN ALL OF YOUR SUPER BOWL SUNDAY PLANS***

-

FEB 10-11 WINTER WARM UP TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, FEB 2ND.

-

MAR 17-18 MONSTER JAM TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, MAR 9TH.

-

MAR 31ST EASTER BUNNY BASKET ONE DAY SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $225 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, $225 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, MAR 23RD.

***GET IN A FULL DAY OF THREE GAMES ON SATURDAY AND STILL GET IN ALL OF YOUR EASTER SUNDAY PLANS***

-

APR 14-15 APRIL ASSIST TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, APR 6TH.

-

APR 21-22 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, APR 13TH.

-

MAY 5-6 MAY BREAKAWAY TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, APR 27TH.

-

MAY 19-20 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB, EX3 TEEN CENTER, KENT MERIDIAN HS, PACIFIC COURTS, INGLEWOOD MS, ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY, EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB, MT. SI HS, CURTIS HS, CURTIS JH AND GYMS TBA, $275 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH (ALL STAR FOR 2ND TIER AND ELITE FOR TOP TIER), HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS). 

***THIS WILL BE THE 13TH YEAR THAT WE HAVE HOSTED THIS EVENT, BRINGING BACK THE DIVISION CHAMPIONS THAT HAVE WON A WEEKEND THAT WE HOSTED DURING THE YEAR AND MATCH THOSE CHAMPIONS UP WITH OTHER TOP COMPETITION FROM AROUND THE REGION. IF YOU HAVE A HIGHLY COMPETITIVE TEAM THAT WOULD LIKE THE OPPORTUNITY TO MATCH UP AGAINST THESE OTHER TOP TEAMS AND HAVE NOT WON A DIVISION AT ONE OF OUR EVENTS BEFORE THE APRIL 21-22 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER WEEKEND PLEASE CONTACT DENN PRETZ AT 206-947-6644 SO THAT WE CAN MATCH YOUR TEAM UP AGAINST THE PROPER LEVEL OF COMPETITION***

-

JUN 2-3 SUMMER SLAM TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, MAY 25TH.

-

JUL 10-12 ELITE IS EARNED NCAA-CERTIFIED GIRLS VIEWING EVENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA. COST AND FORMAT DETAILS TO BE POSTED SOON. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BY FRI, APR 27TH IN ORDER TO RECEIVE THE EARLY REGISTRATION DISCOUNT.

-

THE GAME SCHEDULE IS NOW POSTED FOR THE ... PLEASE USE THE LINK BELOW OR THE TOURNEY MACHINE APP TO FIND THE GAMES FOR THE TEAM(S) YOU ARE FOLLOWING.

-

-

***DAILY GENERAL ADMISSION FOR OUR YOUTH EVENTS***

ALL ADULT FANS DAILY ADMISSION WILL BE $6 PER DAY

SENIOR CITIZENS AND STUDENTS AGED 11-17 WILL BE $4 PER DAY

CHILDREN 10 & UNDER ARE FREE.

TEAMS SHOULD BE PREPARED TO SIGN IN AT ADMISSIONS 1 HEAD COACH, 1 ASSISTANT COACH AND 1 CAPABLE AND WILLING SCORE KEEPER.  

-

GAMES FOR THE SEPTEMBER SWISH WILL BE PLAYED ON 4 COURTS AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL.

--


Please click here to view the OCTOBER OVERTIME TOURNAMENT Schedules





How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback