Tournament Registrations

Use the form below to filter by sport, season, day(s) and/or location; or scroll to view all programs.

***2017-2018 TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE***

As in past years, multi-team and multi-event discounts will be extended to programs and individual teams that patronize our events in an effort to show our appreciation for helping to make our tournaments some of the very best in the northwest. These discounts apply to teams participating in our year round youth team tournaments between our established event calendar year of September through June.

Girls' NCAA-certified viewing events are considered separately.

Multi-team discounts will be extended to club programs that register three or more teams from their program in the same event. Each of the teams from that program will receive a $25 discount off of that event's registration fee.

Multi-event discounts will be extended to a single team that participates in multiple NW All-Stars tournaments for the 2017-2018 schedule. The discounts will be as follows:

1st and 2nd event - Full Price

3rd, 4th, 5th and 6th event - $25 Discount

7th, 8th, 9th and 10th event - $50 Discount

11th or more event - $75 Discount

Please register online for the desired tournament(s) before the deadline listed for each event, or teams may make checks payable to NWA and have them mailed in to be received before the registration deadline for that tournament to:

Northwest All-Stars

c/o Denn Pretz-Director

109 - Tacoma Blvd. S.

Pacific, WA  98047

Host hotels for out of town teams playing in our events will extend you nice accommodations at a great rate...

For events played in the south end, Auburn, Federal Way, Sumner and Tacoma, teams should contact 

Best Western Mountain View Auburn Inn - 401 8th St. SW, Auburn, WA  98001

Please contact Malia Dale at 253-887-7600 and mention that you are in town for a SYB/NWA basketball event to receive a discounted rate.

Hotel link   www.bestwestern.com/PLUSMountainViewAuburnInn 

OR

Red Lion Inn & Suites Auburn - 9  14th St. NW, Auburn, WA  98001

Please contact Tonia Jones at 253-735-7600 ext. 602, email: tonia@s1hotels.com 

-

For tournaments hosted on the east side, Renton, Newcastle, Bellevue and Snoqualmie, teams should contact

Days Inn Bellevue - 3241 156th Ave. SE, Bellevue, WA  98007

Please contact Chris Curtis at 425-643-6644 and mention that you are in town for a SYB/NWA basketball event to receive a discounted rate. 

Hotel link:  https://www.wyndhamhotels.com/days-inn/bellevue-washington/days-inn-bellevue-seattle/overview 

-

DIVISIONS FOR OUR EVENTS ARE GRADE LEVEL SPECIFIC FOR 3RD THROUGH 8TH GRADE DIVISIONS BASED ON A PLAYER'S GRADE THAT THEY ARE ATTENDING FOR THE 2017-2018 SCHOOL YEAR. OUR GRADE LEVEL DISIONS ARE NOT AGE BASED, UNLESS SPECIFIED WITH A 15U TYPE DESIGNATION. A TEAM'S ROSTER CAN INCLUDE PLAYERS AT OR BELOW THE GRADE OF THE DIVISION THEY PLAY IN BUT MAY NOT INCLUDE ANY PLAYERS WHO ARE CURRENTLY ATTENDING SCHOOL IN A GRADE LEVEL HIGHER THAN THE DIVISION DESIGNATION, NOT EVEN IF THE PLAYER WOULD BE CONSIDERED "YOUNG" FOR THEIR GRADE. IF NUMBERS DICTATE FOR A PARTICULAR GRADE LEVEL DIVISION WE WILL CONSIDER THE POSSIBILITY OF SEPARATING TOP TIER AND SECOND TIER GRADE LEVEL TEAMS INTO ELITE AND ALL STAR LABELED DIVISIONS WHEN POSSIBLE.

-

SEP 16-17 KICKOFF CLASSIC TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR GIRLS 15U, GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (2ND TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS) IN PREPARATION FOR THE GIRLS' FALL VIEWING EVENTS UPCOMING. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, SEP 8TH.

-

SEP 23-24 SEPTEMBER SWISH TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, SEP 15TH.

-

OCT 7-8 OCTOBER OVERTIME TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, SEP 29TH.

-

OCT 21-22 3-POINT GHOUL TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, OCT 13TH.

-

NOV 4-5 BOUNCE BACK TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, OCT 27TH

-

NOV 17-19 WILDCAT SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS, MERCER ISLAND PEAK, ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY, EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB, MT. SI HIGH SCHOOL, CHIEF KANIM MIDDLE SCHOOL, BELLEVUE COLLEGE, TWIN FALLS MIDDLE SCHOOL AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $275 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS 3RD-8TH CASCADE DIVISION (SECOND TIER SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS) AND EASTSIDE DIVISION (TOP TIER SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS AND SECOND TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND ELITE DIVISION (ELITE LEVEL SCHOOL FEEDER TEAMS AND TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH.

225 TEAMS FOR 2017!!! 

-

DEC 2-3 DECEMBER DUNK TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, INGLEWOOD MS, EBC REDMOND, ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, NOV 24TH.

-

DEC 16-17 HOLIDAY HOOPFEST TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND AUBURN, SUMNER, FEDERAL WAY AND TACOMA AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, DEC 8TH.

-

JAN 6-7 JANUARY JUMPER TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS (IN NEWCASTLE) AND AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, BONNEY LAKE HS AND SOUTH END AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, DEC 29TH.

-

JAN 20-21 SNOWBALL SHOOTOUT TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, LAKERIDGE MS, MOUNTAINVIEW MS, SUMNER MS, KEITHLEY MS AND AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, JAN 12TH.

-

FEB 3RD SUPER SHOWDOWN ONE DAY SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, INGLEWOOD MS, AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, SUMNER MS AND CURTIS JH AND GYMS TBA, $225 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, JAN 26TH.

***GET IN A FULL DAY OF THREE GAMES ON SATURDAY AND STILL GET IN ALL OF YOUR SUPER BOWL SUNDAY PLANS***

-

FEB 10-11 WINTER WARM UP TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, FEB 2ND.

-

MAR 17-18 MONSTER JAM TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, MAR 9TH.

-

MAR 31ST EASTER BUNNY BASKET ONE DAY SATURDAY ONLY TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $225 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, $225 FOR A THREE GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, MAR 23RD.

***GET IN A FULL DAY OF THREE GAMES ON SATURDAY AND STILL GET IN ALL OF YOUR EASTER SUNDAY PLANS***

-

APR 14-15 APRIL ASSIST TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS, BELLEVUE COLLEGE, MERCER ISLAND PEAK, AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS AND AUBURN HS AND AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, APR 6TH.

209 TEAMS PARTICIPATING THIS YEAR!!! 

-

APR 21-22 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, APR 13TH.

98 TEAMS PARTICIPATING THIS YEAR!!! 

***THE SCHEDULE IS NOW POSTED AT www.tourneymachine.com ***

-

MAY 5-6 MAY BREAKAWAY TOURNAMENT AT PACIFIC COURTS, RENTON HS AND EAST SIDE AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS GRADES 3RD-8TH, HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER TEAMS). PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, APR 27TH.

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE - ECBA SWISH 17 - NW ALL STARS RED - WAY TO WIN GOLD - WAY TO WIN SILVER - 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR - ECBA STARS 15 - NW ALL STARS 2022 - NW ALL STARS BLUE - SOUTHEND - WAY TO WIN BRONZE -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE - WAY TO WIN BLACK -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE - ECBA STARS 7 - WAY TO WIN WHITE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE - ECBA STARS 6 -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE - ECBA STARS 5 -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - SOUTHEND - 

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE - NW ALL STARS RED -

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR - SOUTHEND - 

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR - KENTLAKE - NW ALL STARS 2022 -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE - ECBA PIONEERS 6 BLACK -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW ALL STARS 2024 -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW ALL STARS 2025 - SOUTHEND - 

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW ALL STARS 2026 -

BOYS 3RD GRADE - ECBA PIONEERS 2 BLACK - ECBA PIONEERS 3 BLACK -  

-

MAY 12TH HUSTLE ON THE HARDWOOD, SATURDAY ONE DAY ONLY EVENT, $150 PER TEAM FOR A TWO GAME EXHIBITION AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS AND AUBURN AND SOUTH END AREA GYMS TBA.

GIRLS' DIVISIONS 8TH GRADE AND ALL GIRLS' HIGH SCHOOL DIVISIONS WILL BE SCHEDULED TO PLAY GAMES IN FRONT OF D2, D3, NAIA AND JUCO COACHES FOR PLAYER EVALUATION.

YOUNGER GIRLS' DIVISIONS 4TH GRADE THRU 7TH GRADE AND ALL BOYS' DIVISIONS 3RD GRADE THRU HIGH SCHOOL CAN ALSO EXPECT TWO GAMES ON SATURDAY ONLY SO THAT EVERYONE CAN CELEBRATE SUNDAY MOTHERS' DAY WITH THEIR FAMILIES.

PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BY THE MAY 4TH DEADLINE.

-

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE - AUBURN ABA -  

MAY 19-20 TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS, FEDERAL WAY BOYS & GIRLS CLUB, EX3 TEEN CENTER, KENT MERIDIAN HS, PACIFIC COURTS, INGLEWOOD MS, ELITE SPORTS ACADEMY, EASTSIDE BASKETBALL CLUB, MT. SI HS, CURTIS HS, CURTIS JH AND GYMS TBA, $275 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH (PREMIER FOR LOWER LEVEL TEAMS, ALL STAR FOR 2ND TIER AND ELITE FOR TOP TIER), HIGH SCHOOL PREMIER (LOWER LEVEL TEAMS), HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR (SECOND TIER CLUB TEAMS) AND HIGH SCHOOL ELITE (TOP TIER CLUB TEAMS). 

***THIS WILL BE THE 13TH YEAR THAT WE HAVE HOSTED THIS EVENT, BRINGING BACK THE DIVISION CHAMPIONS THAT HAVE WON A WEEKEND THAT WE HOSTED DURING THE YEAR AND MATCH THOSE CHAMPIONS UP WITH OTHER TOP COMPETITION FROM AROUND THE REGION. IF YOU HAVE A HIGHLY COMPETITIVE TEAM THAT WOULD LIKE THE OPPORTUNITY TO MATCH UP AGAINST THESE OTHER TOP TEAMS AND HAVE NOT WON A DIVISION AT ONE OF OUR EVENTS BEFORE THE APRIL 21-22 LAST CHANCE QUALIFIER WEEKEND PLEASE CONTACT DENN PRETZ AT 206-947-6644 SO THAT WE CAN MATCH YOUR TEAM UP AGAINST THE PROPER LEVEL OF COMPETITION***

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE - NW ALL STARS RED - TREE OF HOPE 16 EYBL - TREE OF HOPE 17 EYBL - WAY TO WIN GOLD - WAY TO WIN SILVER - 

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR - ENUMCLAW HORNETS - SOUTHEND - TREE OF HOPE 15 EYBL - TRIPLE THREAT - WAY TO WIN BRONZE -

GIRLS HIGH SCHOOL PREMIER - GLOBAL BASKETBALL CLUB - NW ALL STARS BLUE - 

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ELITE - WAY TO WIN BLACK -

GIRLS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ELITE - WAY TO WIN WHITE -

GIRLS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

GIRLS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - SOUTHEND -

GIRLS 4TH GRADE -

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ELITE - NW ALL STARS RED -

BOYS HIGH SCHOOL ALL STAR - SOUTHEND -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 8TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW ALL STARS 2022 -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 7TH GRADE ALL STAR -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 6TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW ALL STARS 2024 -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 5TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW ALL STARS 2025 - SOUTHEND -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ELITE -

BOYS 4TH GRADE ALL STAR - NW ALL STARS 2026 -

BOYS 3RD GRADE -  

-

JUN 2-3 SUMMER SLAM TOURNAMENT AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HS, AUBURN HS, AUBURN MOUNTAINVIEW HS AND AUBURN AREA GYMS TBA, $250 FOR A FOUR GAME GUARANTEE, DIVISIONS FOR BOYS AND GIRLS 3RD-8TH. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE BELOW BY FRI, MAY 25TH.

-

JUL 8-10 ELITE IS EARNED WEST COAST CHAMPIONSHIP GIRLS VIEWING EVENT AT THE HOOP IN SALEM, OR. $400 PER TEAM WITH MULTI TEAM AND EARLY REGISTRATION DISCOUNTS AVAILABLE. FORMAT DETAILS TO BE POSTED SOON. PLEASE REGISTER AND PAY ONLINE HERE

https://www.eliteisearned.com/elite-is-earned-west...  


-

-

-

-

***DAILY GENERAL ADMISSION FOR OUR YOUTH EVENTS***

ALL ADULT FANS DAILY ADMISSION WILL BE $6 PER DAY

SENIOR CITIZENS AND STUDENTS AGED 11-17 WILL BE $4 PER DAY

CHILDREN 10 & UNDER ARE FREE.

TEAMS SHOULD BE PREPARED TO SIGN IN AT ADMISSIONS 1 HEAD COACH, 1 ASSISTANT COACH AND 1 CAPABLE AND WILLING SCORE KEEPER.  

-

GAMES FOR THE SEPTEMBER SWISH WILL BE PLAYED ON 4 COURTS AT AUBURN RIVERSIDE HIGH SCHOOL. A LINK TO THE DIVISION SCHEDULES POSTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE CAN BE FOUND ON THE TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES PAGE.

--





How would you like to register?



Send Your Feedback